ctownaerial_1

Connell Fall Festival 50/50 Raffle winning ticket number is.... #1312

With 2,108 tickets sold, the total pot is $10,540…..the winner to receive $5,270. The lucky winner can contact Kara Booker @ 509- 989-2020 as soon as possible to claim the prize.

All credit is given to the businesses and individuals that helped to sell tickets and all the buyers of the tickets. It is through their support of Fall Festival that the raffle has grown to be a success and able to help fund the many events and activities….THANK YOU!

Thank you…. Basin City Napa Auto Parts, Burger Factory, Columbia Basin Health Association, Community First Bank, Connell Grange Supply, Connell Napa Auto Parts, Dayana’s Salon, Desert Labor, Ed Poe Agency, Farm & Home Hardware – Basin City, Kaffrins Coffee, Lep-re-kon, M & M Motel, McCary Meats – Basin City, Mane Street Beauty & Barber, Mesa Grocery – Mesa, Mei Lings, Michael Jays, The Old Brickstore, Papa Ray’s, Patty Shack – Basin City, Pizza Station, Steele Computer & Liquor Store, Subway, Sunset Theatre & Video, US Bank, John Lindner, Tai Casey, Gregg Taylor, Lauren Smith, Maria Pena, Shelly Harper, Bertina Steele, Kyle Hollibaugh, Burl Booker, Terry Utecht, Kylie Booker, Megan Colle, and Kara Booker

festival_1
SERVICES
CHURCHES

750 W Fir Street

Connell, WA 99326

 

(509) 736-2086

 

Pastor: Steve Whinery

 

Service time: 10:00am Sundays

 

Website: calvary-tricities.org

Facebook: Calvary Chapel Connell

350 E. Fulton
Connell, WA 99326
234-2971

Bishop Doug Edmonds
Phone  234-1144

750 West Fir Street PO Box G Connell, WA 99326

Phone: 509-234-5126

FACEBOOK: facebook.com/connellchristiancenter

Instagram: instagram.com/connellchristiancenter

Saturday Schedule

6:31 pm: Contemporary Service

500 E. Franklin
PO Box A
Connell WA 99326

Phone 509 234-9111
Fax: 509 234-9351

Website: http://connellnazarene.com
Pastor: Paul Clark

Sunday Schedule

  • Sunday School for all ages: 9:30 am
  • Morning Worship: 10:40 am
  • Evening Bible Study: 6:00 pm

Wednesday Schedule

  • Youth Group: 5:30 - 7:00 pm (during school year)
  • Dare-To-Care: 7:00 pm
104 S. Burke Ave. (Corner of Burke and Franklin)
 PO Box 99, 
Connell, WA 99326

Phone: 509 234-3461

Pastor: Rev. Hubert Rigor

Summer worship
  • Sundays: 9:30 am
Regular Sunday Schedule:
  • 9:30 am: Sunday school for all ages
  • 10:45 am: Worship
Beginning third week in September:
  • Kingdom Kids Afterschool Program
    • kindergarten to fifth grade
    • Wednesdays, 3 to 4:30 pm
  • Youth Group:
    • Sixth to Twelfth grades
    • Wednesdays, 5:30 to 7 pm.
664 N. Columbia
PO Box 68
Connell, WA 99326

Phone: 234-2131

Pastor Steve Thatcher


Sunday Schedule:
  • 9:30 a.m. - Christian Education Hour
  • 11:00 a.m. - Worship

Wednesday Activities

  • AWANA (School Year)
  • Youth Group (Year Round)

E.L.C.A, 213 S. Burke PO Box 237 Connell, WA 99326 Phone:(509)  234-3191 Pastor: Bob Kenyon

Gideon Lutheran Church

Sunday Schedule:
  • Sunday 9:45 a.m. - Adult Study
  • 10:15 a.m. - Sunday School
  • 9:00 a.m. - Worship Service

220 S. Dayton
P.O. Box 1030
Connell, WA 99326

Phone: 509 234-2262 or (509)234-6763

Fr. Kevin Oiland

Weekly Schedule:

Sunday

  • 8:00 a.m. - English Mass, St. Paul's, Eltopia
  • 9:00 a.m. - Youth Group (9-12th grade)
  • 8:30 a.m. - Sunday School (K-8th grade), Connell
  • 10:00 a.m. - English Mass, St. Vincent's
  • 12:00 p.m. - Spanish Mass, St. Vincent's

Tuesday

  • 6:00 p.m. - Confessions, St. Paul's Eltopia

  • 7:00 PM - Mass, St. Paul's Eltopia

Wednesday

  • 4:00 p.m. - Confessions

  • 5:30 p.m. - Youth Group (9-12th grade) St. Vincent's

Thursday

  • 8:30 a.m. - Mass St. Vincent's
  • 10:00 a.m. -Mass St Paul's Thursday

Saturday

  • 6:00 p.m. - Mass- Basin City