ctownaerial_1
festival_1
SERVICES
CHURCHES

750 W Fir Street

Connell, WA 99326

 

(509) 736-2086

 

Pastor: Steve Whinery

 

Service time: 10:00am Sundays

 

Website: calvary-tricities.org

Facebook: Calvary Chapel Connell

350 E. Fulton
Connell, WA 99326
234-2971

Bishop Doug Edmonds
Phone  234-1144

750 West Fir Street PO Box G Connell, WA 99326

Phone: 509-234-5126

FACEBOOK: facebook.com/connellchristiancenter

Instagram: instagram.com/connellchristiancenter

Saturday Schedule

6:31 pm: Contemporary Service

500 E. Franklin
PO Box A
Connell WA 99326

Phone 509 234-9111
Fax: 509 234-9351

Website: http://connellnazarene.com
Pastor: Paul Clark

Sunday Schedule

  • Sunday School for all ages: 9:30 am
  • Morning Worship: 10:40 am
  • Evening Bible Study: 6:00 pm

Wednesday Schedule

  • Youth Group: 5:30 - 7:00 pm (during school year)
  • Dare-To-Care: 7:00 pm
104 S. Burke Ave. (Corner of Burke and Franklin)
 PO Box 99, 
Connell, WA 99326

Phone: 509 234-3461

Pastor: Rev. Hubert Rigor

Summer worship
  • Sundays: 9:30 am
Regular Sunday Schedule:
  • 9:30 am: Sunday school for all ages
  • 10:45 am: Worship
Beginning third week in September:
  • Kingdom Kids Afterschool Program
    • kindergarten to fifth grade
    • Wednesdays, 3 to 4:30 pm
  • Youth Group:
    • Sixth to Twelfth grades
    • Wednesdays, 5:30 to 7 pm.
664 N. Columbia
PO Box 68
Connell, WA 99326

Phone: 234-2131

Pastor Steve Thatcher


Sunday Schedule:
  • 9:30 a.m. - Christian Education Hour
  • 11:00 a.m. - Worship

Wednesday Activities

  • AWANA (School Year)
  • Youth Group (Year Round)

E.L.C.A, 213 S. Burke PO Box 237 Connell, WA 99326 Phone:(509)  234-3191 Pastor: Bob Kenyon

Gideon Lutheran Church

Sunday Schedule:
  • Sunday 9:45 a.m. - Adult Study
  • 10:15 a.m. - Sunday School
  • 9:00 a.m. - Worship Service

220 S. Dayton
P.O. Box 1030
Connell, WA 99326

Phone: 509 234-2262 or (509)234-6763

Fr. Kevin Oiland

Weekly Schedule:

Sunday

  • 8:00 a.m. - English Mass, St. Paul's, Eltopia
  • 9:00 a.m. - Youth Group (9-12th grade)
  • 8:30 a.m. - Sunday School (K-8th grade), Connell
  • 10:00 a.m. - English Mass, St. Vincent's
  • 12:00 p.m. - Spanish Mass, St. Vincent's

Tuesday

  • 6:00 p.m. - Confessions, St. Paul's Eltopia

  • 7:00 PM - Mass, St. Paul's Eltopia

Wednesday

  • 4:00 p.m. - Confessions

  • 5:30 p.m. - Youth Group (9-12th grade) St. Vincent's

Thursday

  • 8:30 a.m. - Mass St. Vincent's
  • 10:00 a.m. -Mass St Paul's Thursday

Saturday

  • 6:00 p.m. - Mass- Basin City